Add New Post

Recent Posts

Oil Pulling Cures Eye Floaters

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:29:57 -0500
Posted by Coral2na (Honolulu, Hi) on 11/21/2015

[YEA]  Oil pulling definitely worked for my eye floaters. I started years ago with oil pulling for my eczema on my feet. My ophthalmologist had said the eye floaters were from old age and nothing could be done about it. however, I noticed a couple of days after oil pulling (walnut oil) my irritating floaters started disappearing and within a week they were gone. I don't do oil pulling religiously except for gum irritations and when a floater appears every year or so.

  Sea Salt Dosage for UTI is Too Much!

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:25:29 -0500
Posted by Ali (Wales) on 11/21/2015

Two TEASPOONS of salt, not two TABLESPOONS!

More is not better.......

  Locating Decolorized Iodine for Hair Loss in the UK

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:24:54 -0500
Posted by Strong Heart (London Uk) on 11/21/2015

See Ebay UK.

  Re: MMS Did Wonders for My Family

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:19:01 -0500
Posted by Nina (Russia) on 11/22/2015


Я из России и я тоже купила MMS . Пили всей семьёй и знакомы пили и детям давали. У меня на много снизилась аллергия, у дочки перестал болеть лицевой нерв, у мужа значительное улучшение , у него рак 2 ой степени. Так что, кто то называет это ядом, а я скажу, что это лекарство. Нам помогло.

Благодарю Джим Хамбл, за его изобретение.

EC: Google Translation from Russian to English:

 Hello. I am from Russia and I also bought MMS. They drank the whole family and are familiar drank and children were given. I fell to the lot of allergies, my daughter stopped hurting facial nerve, the husband considerable improvement, his cancer 2nd degree. So, someone calls it poison, and I say that this medicine. We helped. Thank you Jim Humble for his invention.

  Re: Remedies for Crusted Scabies

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:17:19 -0500
Posted by Craig (Sydney) on 11/22/2015

[WARNING!]  You mention that you had bumps. I have had these bumps for three years that I could not get rid of. They are teeming with scabies and their debris and need to be broken down. The only thing that will do it is salicylic acid (3%) in a solution along with an anti-parasitic of some kind (clove oil etc). Recently I have discovered that petroleum jelly or emulsified ointment is a good medium for the other two ingredients. It is a cheap product purchased from the chemist that has wax and paraffin (vaseline and other petroleum based products would also work). The lumps are the physical evidence of a crusted area of lesions caused by the large numbers of scabies present in that region of the skin [they may look scaly or they may be like adhering lesions (clinically described as a hyperkeratonic lesion)or they may look like a scar or wart or a fungal nail infection or some other discolouration on the skin]. Untreated or not properly treated they will gradually spread out into neighbouring regions as may appear on the skin under the typical scenario of scabies with redness, blisters, scabies appearing on the surface of the skin when an anti-parasitic is rubbed onto them. After applying this treatment over a lengthy period I realised about three weeks ago that I had what would be considered crusted scabies as these lesions were over most of my body. Upon realising this I am in the beginning of a third week of a very unpleasant treatment where I take oral ivermectin every seven days and put the following application on my skin at least twice a day (ideally applied so that it is always covering the entire body except the eyes and delicate mucous membranes):

Salicylic acid 3% (breaks down lesions, softens skin, assists exfoliation, softens keratin)

Clove oil (at least5%)

Liquid coal tar (7%) (decreases production of thick cells in the outer layer of the skin, helps with the shedding of layers of hyperkeratonic lesions)

Emulsifying ointment to make up the 100%

After the second dose the scabies really started falling out at an unfathomable level and the topical application has shed many layers of the lesions. I have read several medical articles about crusted scabies and ivermectin is unable to penetrate these thick, adhering lesions and so treatment must include the topical application, which I think may have the added benefit of drowning them. In the second week I realised that my toenails were thoroughly saturated with scabies and as the treatment broke them down it increasingly has taken on the appearance of the lesions on other parts of my body.

I'm posted this as I really don't want anyone to go through this experience to the extent that I have. If you have the lumps and you think you have cleared the infection but then find a breakout again and again (often posted in these sorts of threads as 're-infected') the truth is probably more likely to be that the scabies have been reproducing and spreading throughout your skin without your knowledge. I've studied these cases and this treatment can be successful. When scabies are in your nails the case studies reported suggest that it would take at least a month to get rid of them using the combinations of oral ivermectin and the use of the emulsified ointments. Salicylic acid is essential to the treatment.

Crusted scabies is commonly misdiagnosed. I have been going crazy as my doctor thinks I have a post-scabies allergic reaction (this is the scenario of typical scabies not when you know your skin is saturated with scabies). He sent me to a specialist after three years of treating each consultation about this as another infection. The specialist read the referral and said the same thing (i had an allergic reaction), refused to take a skin scraping (as does my doctor) and then prescribed 4 repeats of ivermectin (go figure! ). I have taken samples of the many droppings of things from my skin to the doctor who won't send them away for investigation. When reading about this it would appear that most cases like this would be quarantined in a hospital but here in Australia scabies is not considered an infectious disease. It would seem that may people in the medical profession have not ever seen a case of crusted scabies until the situation has reached a critical condition and just keep on parroting out the clinical description of an initial scabies infection and then if a patient gets chronic skin problems, prescribes cortisone treatments (which in the first year or so may temporarily mask the real cause of the skin disorder. (i noticed that some posts talk about an allergic reaction as the skin tries to recover - however if the skin is saturated with scabies it seems necessary to keep on treating the skin or things are only going to get worse)

I found one research article conducted in Australia where they said that skin samples revealed a selective auto-immune response where there was too may T-cells and an absence of B cells which resulted in the skin's inability to mount an immunity response to the scabies. If anyone knows how to increase the B cells please let me know. Apparently blood samples were normal but not the skin samples. Given the enormous inflammatory response in the skin I have now increased my intake of turmeric which has an active ingredient in helping reduce inflammation (which is typically present in most chronic illnesses). I have an autoimmune disorder which worsted at the time of the scabies appearing three years ago. I am also pursuing biofilm therapies to assist with that.

Wishing you the best in your journeys to overcome this problem.

Questions for Bill Thompson About Lugol's Iodine for Graves Disease

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:14:37 -0500
Posted by Lgd (San Fernando, Pampanga) on 11/22/2015

Hello Bill,

I was diagnosed with a diffuse toxic goiter (Grave's Disease) late last year. I was prescribed with methimazole for 3 months, then after, I was given levothyroxine for 3 months and then back to methimazole. Its like riding a roller coaster - when I'm in hyper she'll give medicine to make me hypo – vice versa, (in tagalog nang hula hula lang sya) and nothing happen. The last time I see my endocrinologist advised me to have RAI or removal of my thyroid, whichever I prefer. So before agreeing with her advise I decided to check the google and end up reading your comments and article in earth clinic. By the way, I just finished my last dose of methimazole last week. And my recent labwork results are:

FT3 7.43 pmol/L (reference range: 2.80 – 7.10)

FT4 22.14 pmol/L (reference range: 12.00 – 22.00)

TSH <0.005 uIU/mL (reference range: 0.27 – 4.20)

I would like to start using the Lugol's solution that you recommended. Below are the details for the dosage and the supplementing nutrients, as per my understanding. Your guidance is highly appreciated and I just want to make it sure I will be doing it right.

*Lugol's Solution (5%) - 8 drops – for 5 days, 2 days off

Supplementing nutrients:

*Vitamin C – 2000 to 5000mgs/day

*Selenium – 200 to 400mcg/day

*Magnesium – 400 mgs/day

*ATP Co Factors - 1 tab/ 2x/day

*Unrefined Salt (Celtic) - ½ tsp/day

*Milk Thistle – if I will feel sluggish

My Questions:

  1. Is it ok, if I will take 4 drops of LI after breakfast, then 4 drops after lunch.
  2. Do I need to take calcium, iron supplement and vitamin b6-complex?
  3. Do I need to have a thyroid scan, just to take note the size of my goiter (baseline).
  4. Want are the signs and symptoms of detoxification with iodine supplementation?
  5. Is it ok, to drink lemon balm tea along with LI?
  6. What food to avoid and what to eat?

Thank you in advance for your reply.


  Re: Distilled Water Suggested for Fatigue

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:12:59 -0500
Posted by Karen (Sydney) on 11/22/2015

You should use distilled water for your son....Go on you tube and post distilled water and you will get all the information you need...I've never felt better in my life since drinking it and I was pretty sick and run down...All the best to you and your son...I believe you can buy distilled water from the supermarkets etc where you are.

  Re: Burning Mouth Syndrome

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:11:50 -0500
Posted by Diane (Boonton, Nj) on 11/22/2015

Read your story. I hope the Zegerid helps. I also got burning mouth. I have a very rare autoimmune disease Oral Linear IgA it is attacking my mucus membranes in my mouth. I had a lot of dental work done & now have this & burning mouth. I have been to over 35 dentists & doctors in the last year. I have tried so many things & nothing helps. I have also had 3 teeth pulled & lost 35 pounds. Wish I could tell you something helped. Hang in there & don't stop fighting. Dee

  Re: Frequent Urination

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:11:14 -0500
Posted by Deana (Vero Beach) on 11/21/2015

Every 3 hours?? I would give my right arm if I could hold on that long.

 Re: Mother With Foot and Ankle Sores Not Responding to Treatments

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:10:40 -0500
Posted by Sonya (Tx) on 11/21/2015

I'm so sorry for your mom's suffering. Try combining activated charcoal and raw honey to form a paste and generously apply - reapplying and wrapping overnight/s with Saran Wrap. Should help draw out and drain.

 Re: Is it Worth Treating Tooth Abscess if I Have a Crown?

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:10:26 -0500
Posted by Myway (Usa) on 11/21/2015

Jacmoe, in my opinion, that abscess can be treated with the crown on but, you will have to stay on top of the problem. Use colloidal silver to heal the abscess, don't wait - go buy some From the vitamin shoppe. Swish and swallow. Once the abcess is cleared, start oil pulling daily. Learn how to do it using the protocol on this site. This will keep your mouth healed.

Careful with that abscess - dont let it get worse. Attack the problem now. Flossing, brushing, oil pulling....your abscess will completely resolve - mine did years ago!

Myway :D

  Re: Castor Oil Packs and Dietary Changes for Lymph Node Issues

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:08:57 -0500
Posted by Amy (Ohio) on 11/22/2015

In 1993, I went to a concert and the next day I came down with the worst throat infection ever. It didn't go away fully, but got better, then a month later, I was very sick again. I now believe it to have been mono and I have been sick with Chronic Fatigue Syndrome since and have been disabled since '97. I cannot sing or raise my voice without pain and I have difficulty swallowing and tenderness especially in the right side of my neck. It usually isn't as bad unless my resistance is down or I am sick or stressed, but the difficulty in swallowing has gotten worse and it's very scary. I have been very sick with asthma, sinus infection and my costochondritis. All of this makes me feel like I'm suffocating. Doctors have been no help in the throat issue. Say my tonsils are fine. Am supposed to have an ultrasound of thyroid done and see a gastro doctor. Am trying all kinds of home remedies and have completely changed my diet. No pop, dairy, soy, etc. Essential oil rubs and just used castor oil. Trying to jump up and down and get walk around as I feel up to it since I'm sick. Have a cellulite massager to use temporarily. Please tell me there is hope this will improve.

  Re: How Can I Make ACV Tolerable Without Increasing My Sugar Intake?

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:07:23 -0500
Posted by Trutharrow (Santa Rosa, Ca) on 11/21/2015

Just dilute to an acceptable level...

  Re: Mother With Pulmonary Fibrosis and Weak Liver

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:07:03 -0500
Posted by Tony (Hamilton ) on 11/21/2015

What's the status on Jimmy Vous?

  Re: Colloidal Silver for Bronchitis

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:06:52 -0500
Posted by Karen (Michigan) on 11/21/2015

How much Colidal Silver do you use?

  Re: ACV, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Recipe for Heart Disease Prevention

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:06:02 -0500
Posted by Sue (Michigan) on 11/21/2015

How do you get so much garlic and ginger juice? Do you add water to it to get a cupful?

  Re: Carrageenan and Ulcerative Colitis

Sun, 22 Nov 15 11:02:18 -0500
Posted by Maggie (Boring, Or) on 11/21/2015

[WARNING!]  Yes, I learned how bad carrageenan is for us folks with colitis and extremely upset and disappointed with finding it in my almond milk! It's in a lot of stuff, not just nut milk also different ice cream brands, even the so-called healthy Breyers! Very disappointed! I discovered it's not in Fred Meyer or Kroger's brand called Simple Truth. Unfortunately, it still other stuff in it. The best way to get your nut milk is to make it yourself using raw nuts that you've soaked for a few hours.

  Re: DMSO and Dietary Changes for Lipomas

Sun, 22 Nov 15 10:57:38 -0500
Posted by David (Pa) on 11/21/2015

I think your on to something, I just finished a 10 day juice cleanse. I lost 11lbs and all my lypoma's softened and shrunk.

I also believe that lypoma's are toxins stored in the fat cells under the skin. I'm going t try a niacin cleanse next. Niacin open the blood vessels in the skin and allows toxins to be removed faster by sweating them out with exercise and/or sauna.

Everyone should google the benefits of niacin.

Good Luck:)

  Re: Turpentine Helping Arthritis but May be Causing Stomach Pain

Sat, 21 Nov 15 16:15:05 -0500
Posted by Chris Ping (Holland) on 11/21/2015

What brand do you use?

There is only one good source - as far as I know ... in the USA and CA: diamondgforestproducts

The other is Windsor Newton

Take a little less when you feel anything wrong .. there is nothing bad about taking less

next page