Oscar's BHT Hepatitis Treatment

BHT
Posted by alecs (Canada) on 12/13/2019
5 out of 5 stars

Hi Oscar,

I never seen a latest post from you , but i can tell it's true all you have said about BHT, I want to thank you personally for sharing this treatment from my heart ..from positive anti HCV to negative anti HCV ,at first I don't really believe that it can achieve negative anti body as medically inclined I know that's is forever copy in the blood but I was wrong ..following your instruction I was surprised to test 3 times and it was non reactive , so I decided to share it and further study on this amazing supplement..


BHT
Posted by Alecs (Canada) on 12/13/2019
5 out of 5 stars

The key here is the early diagnosis of HCV the earlier the better you can achieve that negative HCV using BHT, since the body does not yet produce a lot of antibody HCV as it invades your body producing a lot of copy of themselves, in which BHT can early take an action on the virus itself to stop reproducing as discuss by Oscar.


BHT
Posted by Nikos (Athens) on 05/21/2019
5 out of 5 stars

Is it good taking BHT with an empty stomach? I mean BHT almost doesn't dissolve at all in water and I tried also in milk which contains fat but it doesn't dissolve either. So will an BHT capsule be absorbed in an empty stomach without being dissolved?


BHT
Posted by Fatchabrute (Az) on 11/17/2017
5 out of 5 stars

Know what number designates SVR sustained viral response:

I went to Gastroenterologist almost two years of being on BHT. The Doctor sent me for blood test then when the results came back said I was a perfect candidate for this new treatment which high criteria for admission as it cost $100,000.00 the results of that very first test said :

The quantitative range of the assay is 15 IU/mL to 100 million IU/mL using COBAS(R) TaqMan(R) HCV test, v 2.0. The limit of detection (LOD) and lower limit of quantification (LLOQ) for this assay is 15 IU/mL. Results less than the quantitative range of the assay will be reported as "HCV RNA detected, less than 15 IU/mL".

During the next 12 weeks the Doctor was evasive to the questions I asked about " what is undetectable:?I could never get a straight answer now going through all my other tests I find this on the very first test! :

HCV RT-PCR, Quant (Graph)

Hepatitis C Quantitation 761,240 IU/mL 03

HCV log10 5.882 log10 IU/mL

What that means is the Doctor used me because the very first test showed my viral load was 761,240 IU/mL 03

which actually meant I had no HEPC in the first place. It had already been cured with the BHT. I ultimately found out that under 800,000 IU/ml is UNdetectable.

The moral to my story is know your numbers to what is cured. Many Gastroenterologist Doctors do not know the numbers of SVR ...Don't be fooled


BHT
Posted by Lost (Orlando, Fl) on 09/26/2017
5 out of 5 stars

Dear Oscar,

I love your passion in your search for cures just like Ted. I do have a concern. I'm sold on your method to cure Hep C, but you mentioned that one should avoid herbs of any kind for example. My liver is bloated and need to flush. Most Liver/Gallbladder flushes that I see consist of herbs and extracts (eg-Christoper's Original Formulas brand). Also, I see Ted advising Lecithin and ACV w/baking soda + potassium to help break down fat. Is it ok to take vit k (m4) and vit d3 as well or avoid?

What would you recommend in helping my liver out WHILE doing the Hep C cure. Both problems need to be dealt with ASAP. If anyone else wants to chime in then don't hesitate.

Thanks. :D


BHT
Posted by Joe (Ca) on 02/23/2017
5 out of 5 stars

Hello every one,

I just wanted to let you know I have had HEP C for about 20 years now and I think it was getting the better of me tell I found about BHT. Let me tell you I was sick my poo was yellow and so was my pee. My stomach hurt all the time and so did my right side. I could tell that I was not breathing very well.

So the first pill I took of BHT 250 mg I could tell that my breathing was better, After 3 days of taking the BHT 250 mg once in the morning with water only, I see improvements let me tell you about them. First off I see that my poo was the normal brown color and my pee was normal golden yellow. My poo was yellow and I always had the runs.

Sorry if it is to much info. My nausea has almost gone away it was bad. I'm still resting a lot to try and give my body the best chances of killing the hep c from my system. I had a type of rash all around my neck it was red and now it's almost gone. After 7 days of taking the BHT once in the morning I'm feeling better and I'm less depressed. Also I wanted to tell you about my skin it just feels softer, I think it's from all the antioxidant power of the BHT. Today after one week I do

feel a lot better. The nassau I would have to say is gone for the most part. I will keep you all posted on my results. I wanted to tell every one about how much I have improved but I have been so ill and I didn't fee like getting on my computer. Today was the first day I woke up and said to my self I want to tell every one about the BHT treatment. :) I almost feel like I'm going to live now thanks every one for posting your comments about BHT, All the reading helped me a lot and I plan on taking it for two years or more.


BHT
Posted by Alex (Atlanta) on 10/29/2015
5 out of 5 stars

Thank you Oscar for the good work.

I started taking BHT to help with my hepatitis b on Oct 18, 2014. I had bad fatigue/joint pains/ and very dark urine. I was diagnosed with chronic hep b. I have been taking 500mg of bht that is 250 mg morning and evening everyday and didn't skip a day for exactly one year. Now it's oct 29/15. I did one liver flush to help my liver fight the virus (I avoided processed food). They did ultrasound and found that am healthy. They took my blood each six months, That's dec/14 , july/15 and oct/15. During the previous two tests I had hbv antigen reactive and negative antibodies but my last test this month changed to HBV antibodies reactive and hbv antigen non reactive. I don't have any symptoms that I had earlier like fatigue/joint pain e.t.c.

Does this test show am cured?


BHT
Posted by Lukey (Tennessee) on 10/07/2015
5 out of 5 stars

I tried BHT a few years ago but the dose was too much and I had to stop it. I went back on BHT 3 weeks ago. I am 64, a male. HCV since about 1982. No scarring that I know of.

OK, my viral load was 5.4 million late last fall 2014. I think that's the most my VL ever was. It usually seems to be about 500,000.

3 weeks into Harvoni in Feb 2015 it was 97, then 4 weeks later I was undetectable.
(I wish I had my current VL when I began Harvoni.)

Several weeks post Harvoni, in late April 2015, I had a VL again that was 782,040. I relapsed.

In 9/3/15 my VL had came down by over 33%. I had lost 322,668 points and my VL was down to 459,372. How do I think that may have happened? Maybe because I quit taking 400 IU of Vitamin E.

OK, my VL was tested again last week on 10/1/15 (after being on 175 mg of BHT daily for 2 weeks) and it's even lower now but not as low as I hoped. Its now 420,000. I lost 39,372 points in 4 weeks. I've been using oil of oregano and BHT every day. I take 175 mg of BHT a day, 1st thing in the morning. Was taking BHT by itself but have taken it with coconut oil and oregano oil the last few days. I'm trying to see which way makes it work the best for me.

Is this good news?

A few days after going on BHT on 9/16/15, I felt really good one day. My moods seemed better than they've been in 25 years, but it didn't last. But I have a feeling it may return if I stay the course. My sleep seems better on BHT and I seem more together in some ways. I feel some fatigue, which I thought may have been due to "die off" of virus or some other lipid coated something or other. I felt some light liver stress the first week or so but that has gone away.

Lukey


BHT
Posted by Femi (Lagos, Nigeria) on 07/22/2015
5 out of 5 stars

Hi Oscar

It's really crazy here in Nigeria and sometimes you are not properly taken care of when it get to medical issues, am actually on Liv.52 and I bought immance myself trying to be on a more safer side BUT my question is (is liv.52 killing Hep b virus) . I have read so many things about BHT and am interested in getting it as soon as possible. I haven't gone for my viral load test yet but I will like to know if I can take both liv.52 and BHT together. I would love to get rid of this, reading about other people improvement I will like to give it a try... Please advice. Thanks


BHT
Posted by Sarah (Israel) on 05/04/2015
5 out of 5 stars

Dear Oscar,

I couldn't thank you enough for your research on BHT and for providing people, including me, with very useful information.

I was diagnosed with Chronic Hep B in February 2014.

My PCR test (viral load) result last February (2014) was 800 but on February 2015, after one year, the amount of the virus in my blood was up to 1,200.

I consumed one 250mg of BHT for one month and one week, with water on an empty stomach, twice a day which is 500 mg of BHT per day.

My viral load with BHT after one month and one week was 860 according to my test results from yesterday. That's 30 percent less than it was in my previous blood test two months ago.

I really hope that BHT treatment is working for me! I certainly intend to maintain BHT treatment with periodic blood tests.

I started with 250 mg per day for 3 days and then I raised the amount to 500 mg of BHT per day.

I weight 54 kg.

My liver function levels are all normal.

While consuming BHT I haven't experienced any side effects at all.

When I started my BHT treatment I stopped taking Milk Thistle, Colloidal silver, Turmeric, vitamin D3, Licorice root, Pukka - Vitalise, reishi shiitake maitake mushroom extract, probiotics, and Phyllanthus.

I am still taking Armour Thyroid 60 mg due to a low thyroid hormone levels.

Since Pukka - Vitalise helped me to feel better, do you think that I can consume this product with BHT? What about probiotics?

Does it matter from what company the BHT product is purchased? I ordered my BHT from Amazon - Wholesale Nutrition LLC.

Thank you again for everything you've done to help me and many others who are desperate to find a treatment for our disease.

(sorry for my English mistakes)

Sarah


BHT
Posted by Alan From Charleston (Sc, US) on 04/13/2015
5 out of 5 stars

Oscar, I feel that I can speak for many others on this forum when I say "Thank You for all that You Do" helping offer options to those of us who are battling this nasty virus.

And, I got pretty good news today. I have continued with the BHT treatment that I described in my earlier post. Last check for viral load count was 2,028,000 middle of last December, 2014. I was just rechecked two weeks ago. My viral load is now 1,202,000. About 40% lower in 4 months!

I feel that we are making progress. I certainly intend to maintain this treatment with periodic blood tests to check progress on load reduction. Probably about every 6 months, because the tests are ridiculously expensive when I have my family doctor order them. And unfortunately my insurance company leaves a lot to be desired. Do you know of any less expensive sources for this test procedure?

Oscar, Thanks Again

Alan from Charleston, SC


BHT
Posted by Caryn (Illinois) on 09/20/2014
5 out of 5 stars

I have Hep c, started BHT 2 wks ago. All body aches are gone but I've had a headache. Is this a side effect of BHT?


BHT
Posted by Yureg (US) on 04/03/2014
5 out of 5 stars

Oscar,

I was a member on the BHT group and apparently it was taken down. I just want to share the benefits of BHT for hepatitis B. I did get a successful treatment of tenofovir (zero VL) prescribed by the VA but when I did stop them due to renal nephrotoxicity side effects it came back. So far it's the simple treatment of BHT on an empty stomach that did it. I also quit drinking and start eating healthy food. I mean non-GMOs or processed foods. For meats grass-fed or non-antibiotic stuff. Organic vegetables for cooking and most of all juicing every morning. I know a lot of succesful stories from the BHT group due to simplicity and healthy eating. Maybe NIH should do some studies on these. Wish Rachel and Cathy can revive the old BHT group. Thanks again Leatherneck for you laborious research. Doc Jorge BLT3/5.


BHT
Posted by Yureg (US) on 04/01/2014
5 out of 5 stars

Here are my HBV test results:

9/12/2013
HBV IU/mL: 13400
HBV Copies/mL: 78000

08/20/2012
HBV IU/mL: 10,900
HBV Copies/mL: 63400

1/14/2014
HBV IU/mL: 60,200
HBV Copies/mL: 350,000

3/18/2014
HBV IU/mL: 836
HBV Copies/mL: 2.92

I was taking tenofovir but it was giving me the renal side effects and upon discovering this site, I notice Oscar BHT treatment. Thank you, Sir. It did worked. I started taking BHT along with chanca piedra and the supplements on November 23,2013 but my efgr was going down so I did stop the vitamins and then just vitamin D and B6 for every 2-3 weeks. Then gout flared up on January 2014 started taking opiates then viral load skyrocketed. I also stop taking the B-12. I started taking tart cherry extract along with my BP meds. I think it was the combo of 500 mg of chanca piedra at night and 250 mg of BHT every 2:00 or 3:00 am that did drop down the viral load. My liver enzyme was still elevated but it was decreasing. Thanks again Oscar.


BHT
Posted by Oscar (Syracuse, New York) on 12/28/2013
5 out of 5 stars

New BHT success story for HCV. Here it is as reported from Gene:

"My blood test came in and I'm very excited.

January 2013 my Load counts were very high.

AST= 160

ALT= 155

Viral Load Count = 10 million

I have had HCV for 50 years and never really took it serious until I started feeling pain in my liver earlier this year. That's when I started getting worried and Found Oscars BHT protocol . I started the BHT about 3 weeks before getting a blood test done and I knew right away it was helping me because the pain I had went away about 3 days after starting. I had my blood drawn Dec 20 2013 and here is the results.

AST= 84

ALT= 120

Viral Load Count = 1 million

Wow!!! I was floored and excited. pretty dramatic for only doing BHT for 3 weeks.

But my Platelet count is low =78 but it's been low for at least a year that I know of. It should be 140 - 415. I will get my next test done in a few months and will post results. Thanks for finding this BHT Oscar.

Gene"

Important: Keep it simple: NO milk thistle, NO grapefruit juice. Just the few vitamins I have discussed.

Here is the BHT cures chat group for those interested: http://groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/THE_BHT_CURES_CHAT_GROUP/conversations/messages/3921



NEXT